Privacy Policy

Declaration on information duty / privacy policy for fedas.biz, as of 02 May 2018

e are very pleased about your interest in our company. The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us and has a high priority. Use of the Fedas website is basically possible without providing any personal data. However, if an affected person wishes to use our company's special services through our website, personal data processing may be required.

We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy statement we inform you about the most important aspects of the data processing within our website, which type of data is collected and for what purpose it is collected. If the processing of personal data is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally seek the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as a data subject's name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, will always be in accordance with the GDPR and in accordance with the country-specific privacy policy applicable to Fedas. Through this privacy policy, our company seeks to inform the public about the nature, scope and purpose of the personal information we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed of their rights under this privacy policy.

Fedas, as the controller, has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can in principle have security gaps so that absolute protection can not be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to submit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

If you have any questions, please contact us.

If you contact us by e-mail, your data will be stored for us for the purpose of processing the request and for follow-up questions for one year. We will not share this information without your consent.

1. Definitions

The Fedas privacy policy is based on the terminology used by the European legislator and legislator in the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our privacy policy should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain in advance the terminology used.

We use the following terms in this privacy policy, including but not limited to:

a) Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the "data subject"). A natural person is considered to be identifiable who, directly or indirectly, in particular by association with an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, expresses the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

b) The person concerned

Affected person is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the controller.

c) Processing

Processing means any process or series of operations related to personal data, such as collecting, collecting, organizing, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, reading, querying, using, with or without the aid of automated procedures; disclosure by submission, dissemination or other form of provision, reconciliation or association, restriction, erasure or destruction.

d) Restriction of processing

Restriction of the processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim to limit their future processing.

e) Profiling

Profiling is any kind of automated processing of personal data that consists in using that personal information to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of that natural person.

f) Pseudonymisation

Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the need for additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Controller or controller

The controller or controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. Where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union law or the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be provided for under Union or national law.

h) Processor

The processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

i) Receiver

Recipient is a natural or legal person, agency, agency or other entity to whom Personal Data is disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under Union or national law in connection with a particular mission are not considered as beneficiaries.

j) Third parties

Third is a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons authorized under the direct responsibility of the controller or the processor to process the personal data.

k) Consent

Consent is any expression of will voluntarily and unequivocally made by the data subject in the form of a statement or other unambiguous confirmatory act by the data subject for the particular case, with which the data subject

2. Collecting general data and information / data transmission / data logging

This website collects a series of general data and information each time the website is accessed by an affected person or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the log files of the server. The (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the internet page from which an accessing system accesses our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-web pages which can be accessed via (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an Internet Protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information Fedas draws no conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) correctly deliver the contents of our website, (2) to optimize the content of our website and to advertise it, (3) to ensure the continued functioning of our information technology systems and the technology of our website, and ( 4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyberattack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated statistically by Fedas on the one hand, and further with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure the best possible level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by an affected person.

These data are collected only for the purpose of statistical evaluation. A transfer to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place.

3. Use of personal data

Personal data will only be collected or processed if you voluntarily provide such information, e.g. in the context of a request. Unless there are any necessary reasons for doing business, you may at any time revoke in writing (such as by e-mail or fax) the previously granted approval of your personal data storage with immediate effect. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law.

4. Information, modification and deletion of your data

In accordance with applicable law, you can always ask us in writing whether and which personal data we have stored about you. See also point "17. Your rights".

5. Security of your data

Your personal data made available to us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third parties. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post office, as a complete data security can not be guaranteed by e-mail.

6. Note about Google Analytics

However, if IP anonymisation (see below) is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the available under this link browser plugin and to install.

By using our website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

This website uses the Google Analytics demographics reports, which use Google's interest-based advertising data and third-party visitor data (such as age, gender, and interests). This data is not attributable to any particular person and can be disabled at any time through the ad settings.

Note: We have activated the IP anonymization feature for Google Analytics on all pages of our website, so your IP address will not be completely stored on Google! You can also prevent the setting of cookies by your browser (all major browsers provide settings for this), as well as there are tools (for example, for Firefox) that prevent the tracking by Google Analytics. You may use our website without restriction, even if you use such tools or delete the cookies.

In addition, Google offers a deactivation option for the most popular browsers, giving you more control over what data Google collects and processes. If you enable this option, website visit information will not be sent to Google Analytics. Activation does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or any other web analytics services we may use. For more information about Google's opt-out option and to enable this option, please visit the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

7. Use of Facebook components

We use components of the provider facebook.com on our site. Facebook is a service of facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Each time you visit our website, which is equipped with such a component, this component causes the browser you are using to download a corresponding representation of the component from facebook. Through this process, facebook is informed about which specific page of our website is currently being visited by you.

If you visit our page and you are logged in to facebook, facebook recognizes through the information collected by the component which specific page you are visiting and assigns this information to your personal account on facebook. Click e.g. the "Like" button or make comments, this information will be transmitted to your personal account on facebook and stored there. In addition, the information that you have visited our site will be forwarded to facebook. This happens regardless of whether you click the component or not.
If you want to prevent this transmission and storage of data about you and your behavior on our website through facebook, you must log out of facebook and before you visit our site. The data protection information provided by facebook provides more detailed information, in particular on the collection and use of data by facebook, about your rights in this regard as well as the setting options for protecting your privacy: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/

An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

8. Use of Twitter Referral Components

We use components of the Twitter provider on our site. Twitter is a service of Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, United States.

Each time you visit our website, which has such a component, this component causes the browser you are using to download a corresponding representation of the component of Twitter. Through this process, Twitter is informed about which specific page of our website is currently being visited.

We have no control over the information that Twitter collects here, nor about the amount of data collected by Twitter. To the best of our knowledge, Twitter collects the URL of the respective website and the user's IP address, but it is not used for purposes other than the presentation of the Twitter component. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Twitter at http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings in the Account Settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings

9. Cookies

On some of our sites we use so-called "session cookies" to make the use of our web pages easier. These are small text files that are stored on your hard drive only for the duration of your visit to our website and, depending on the setting of your browser program when you quit the browser, are deleted or stored on your device. They do no harm. These cookies do not retrieve information stored on your hard drive about you and do not affect your PC or its files. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can disable the storage of cookies or set your browser to alert you to the sending of cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited websites and servers to distinguish the individual's browser from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A particular web browser can be recognized and identified by the unique cookie ID.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies, you only allow this on a case-by-case basis or no cookies are stored at all. Furthermore, already set cookies can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website. We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google Ireland LTD.

10. Use of Google Adwords

We also use the Google advertising tool "Google Adwords" to promote our website. As part of this, we use the "Conversion Tracking" analysis tool from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, "Google", on our website. If you have reached our website via a Google ad, a cookie will be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These so-called "conversion cookies" lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for your personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognize that you, as a user, have clicked on one of our Google-placed ads and have been redirected to our site.

The information obtained through the "Conversion Cookies" is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who clicked on our ad, and which pages on our site were subsequently accessed by their respective users. However, we or others through "Google Adwords" advertisers do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

You can prevent the installation of the "conversion cookies" by setting your browser accordingly, for example by setting a browser that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or specifically blocks only cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com".

Google's privacy policy can be found at the following link: https://services.google.com/sitestats/en.html

11. Registration on our website

The data subject has the possibility to register on the website of the data controller by providing personal data. The personal data to be sent to the controller is derived from the respective input mask used for the registration. The personal data entered by the data subject shall be collected and stored solely for internal use by the controller and for his own purposes. The controller may arrange for the transfer to one or more processors, such as a parcel service, who also uses the personal data only for internal use attributable to the controller.

By registering on the website of the controller, the IP address assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) of the data subject, the date and time of registration are also stored. The storage of this data takes place against the background that only so the misuse of our services can be prevented, and these data in case of need make it possible to clarify committed offenses. In this respect, the storage of this data is required to secure the controller. A disclosure of these data to third parties is not, unless there is a legal obligation to pass on or the disclosure of law enforcement serves.

By registering the data subject voluntarily providing personal data, the data controller serves to provide the data subject with content or services that, due to the nature of the case, can only be offered to registered users. Registered persons are free to modify the personal data given at registration at any time or to delete it completely from the database of the data controller.

The controller shall, at any time upon request, provide information to each data subject as to which personal data about the data subject is stored. Furthermore, the data controller corrects or deletes personal data at the request or reference of the data subject, insofar as this does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements. A data protection officer named by name in this data protection statement and the entire body of the data controller's employees are available as contact persons for the data subject in this context.

12. Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

a) Right to confirmation

Each data subject has the right, as granted by the European Regulators and Regulators, to require the controller to confirm whether personal data relating to him / her is being processed. If an affected person wishes to make use of this confirmation right, they can contact our data protection officer or another employee of the controller at any time.

b) Right to information

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right, granted by the European Di- rective and Regulatory Authority, at any time to obtain from the data controller information free of charge on the personal data stored about him and a copy of that information. Furthermore, the European legislator and regulator has provided the data subject with the following information:

  • the processing purposes
  • the categories of personal data being processed
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are yet to be disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations
  • if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration
  • the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning him or of a restriction of the processing by the person responsible or of a right to object to such processing the existence

In addition, the data subject has a right of access as to whether personal data has been transmitted to a third country or to an international organization. If that is the case, then the data subject has the right to obtain information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transfer.

If an affected person wishes to exercise this right to information, they can contact our data protection officer or another employee of the controller at any time.

c) Right to rectification

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator to demand the immediate correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him / her. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing.

If an affected person wishes to exercise this right of rectification, they can contact our data protection officer or another member of the data controller at any time.

d) Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten)

Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European Directives and Regulators to require the controller to immediately delete the personal data concerning him, provided that one of the following reasons is satisfied and the processing is not required:

  • The personal data has been collected for such purposes or otherwise processed for which they are no longer necessary.
  • The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR and lacks any other legal basis for the processing.
  • The data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (1) DS-GVO, and there are no legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects according to Art. 21 (2) DS-GVO Processing.
  • The personal data were processed unlawfully.
  • The erasure of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law to which the controller is subject.
  • The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 para. 1 DS-GVO.

If any of the above reasons are correct and an affected person wishes to arrange for the deletion of personal data stored at Fedas, they may, at any time, contact our data protection officer or another of the data controller's employees. The data protection officer of Fedas or another employee will arrange that the deletion request be fulfilled immediately.

If Fedas' personal data has been made public and if our company is responsible for deleting personal data as the person responsible under Art. 17 (1) of the GDPR, Fedas will take appropriate measures, including technical ones, taking into account available technology and implementation costs Inform other data controllers processing the published personal data that the data subject has requested that these other data controllers delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of such personal data, as far as the processing is not required. The data protection officer of Fedas or another employee will arrange the necessary in individual cases.

e) Right to restriction of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right, granted by the European directive and regulatory authority, to require the controller to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions applies:

  • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
  • The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of personal data.
  • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject requires them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
  • The person concerned has objection to the processing acc. Art. 21 para. 1 DS-GVO and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the person concerned.

If any of the above conditions are met and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of personal data stored by Fedas, they may contact our data protection officer or other data controller at any time. The data protection officer of Fedas or another employee will initiate the restriction of processing.

f) Data transferability

Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right conferred by the European Directives and Regulations to obtain the personal data concerning him / her provided to a controller by the data subject in a structured, common and machine-readable format. It also has the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without hindrance by the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that the processing is based on the consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Article 9 (1) (b) 2 (a) of the GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR and processing by means of automated processes, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority, which has been assigned to the responsible person.

Furthermore, in exercising their right to data portability under Article 20 (1) of the GDPR, the data subject has the right to obtain that the personal data are transmitted directly from one controller to another, insofar as this is technically feasible and if so this does not affect the rights and freedoms of others.
In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject may, at any time, contact the data protection officer appointed by Fedas or another co-worker.

g) Right to object

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right conferred by the European directive and regulatory authority at any time, for reasons arising from its particular situation, against the processing of personal data relating to it pursuant to Article 6 (1) (e) or f DS-GVO takes an objection. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

In the event of an objection, Fedas ceases to process personal data unless we can establish compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or processing for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims ,

If Fedas processes personal data in order to conduct direct mail, the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to the profiling, as far as it is associated with such direct mail. If the data subject objects to Fedas for direct marketing purposes, Fedas will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

In addition, the data subject has the right, for reasons arising from his / her particular situation, to process personal data relating to him or her at Fedas for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) GDPR To object, unless such processing is necessary to fulfill a public interest task.

In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may directly contact the Fedas Data Protection Officer or another co-worker. The data subject is also free, in the context of the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58 / EC, to exercise his right of opposition by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

h) Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right, as granted by the European legislature and the legislature, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has a legal effect on it or, in a similar manner, significantly affects it; unless the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller, or (2) is permitted by Union or Member State legislation to which the controller is subject, and that legislation provides for appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate interests of the data subject; or (3) with the express consent of the data subject.

If the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller or (2) it is done with the express consent of the data subject, Fedas shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject person, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person by the controller, to express his / her own position and to contest the decision.

If the data subject wishes to enforce automated decision-making rights, they may contact our data protection officer or other data controller at any time.

i) Right to revoke a data protection consent

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right, granted by the European directive and regulatory authority, to revoke consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

If the data subject wishes to assert their right to withdraw consent, they may at any time contact our data protection officer or another member of the data controller.

13. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The controller shall process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of the storage or, as the case may be, by the European directives or regulations or by any other legislator in laws or regulations which the controller was provided for.

If the storage purpose is omitted or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or any other relevant legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

14. Legal basis of processing

Art. 6 I lit. A DS-GMO serves our company as the legal basis for processing operations where we obtain consent for a particular processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a contract of which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, in processing operations necessary for the supply of goods or the provision of any other service or consideration, processing shall be based on Art. 6 I lit. b DS-GMO. The same applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries regarding our products or services.

If our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as the fulfillment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GMO. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be required to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our premises were injured and his or her name, age, health insurance or other vital information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GMO are based. Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GMOs are based. On this legal basis, processing operations that are not covered by any of the above legal bases are required if processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, unless the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned prevail.

Such processing operations are particularly allowed to us because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In that regard, it considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the controller (recital 47, second sentence, DS-BER).

15. Authorized interests in the processing that are being pursued by the controller or a third party

Is the processing of personal data based on Article 6 I lit. f DS-GMO is our legitimate interest in conducting our business for the benefit of all of our employees and our shareholders.

16. Duration for which the personal data are stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.

17.    Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data; Necessity for the conclusion of the contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of non-provision

We clarify that the provision of personal information is in part required by law (such as tax regulations) or may result from contractual arrangements (such as details of the contractor). Occasionally it may be necessary for a contract to be concluded that an affected person provides us with personal data that must subsequently be processed by us. For example, the data subject is required to provide us with personal information when our company enters into a contract with her. Failure to provide the personal data would mean that the contract with the person concerned could not be closed. Before the data subject has been provided by the data subject, the data subject must contact our data protection officer. Our data protection officer will inform the data subject on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is required for the conclusion of the contract, if there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what would be the consequence of the failure to provide the personal data.

18. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update these policies to protect your personal information from time to time. You should occasionally review these guidelines to stay up to date on how we protect your information and continually improve the content on our site. If we make material changes to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the personal information you provide to us, we will notify you through a clear and visible reference to the Site. By using the website, you agree to the terms of these privacy policies.

19. Contact via the website

Due to legal requirements, the Fedas website contains information that allows us to contact our company quickly and communicate with us directly, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If an affected person contacts the data controller by e-mail or through a contact form, the personal data provided by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal data, voluntarily transmitted by an individual to the controller, is stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no disclosure of this personal data to third parties.

20. Disclaimer

These policies described above are specific to our website and do not extend to sites to which we have links.

21. Contact information:
Name and address of the company responsible for the processing:

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions with data protection character is:

Fedas
Pariser Str. 2
81669 Munich, Germany
Tel .: +49 89 99 35 56 0
Fax: +49 89 99 35 56 99
E-Mail: info@fedas.biz

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us using the contact details above.